The Takeover Is Complete

FEATURED PRODUCTS

Choose from our wide range of products which are available to meet your needs.

1 CH Passive Video
Transciever Balun

Features:
  • Receive and transmit without using the power supply
  • Easy installation
  • Cost effective point-to-point transmission
  Description:  

Our CCTV baluns allow you to minimize cost of wiring for surveillance camera installations by using networking cabling such as CAT6 or CAT5e instead of Siamese Coax cable. Our meticulous craftsmanship allows you to ensure the security and quality of your trusted systems.

  Applications:
  • Surveillance and CCTV installations
  • Supports all other video applications

1 CH RJ-45
Transciever Balun

Features:
  • Receive and transmit without using the power supply
  • Uses standard RJ-45 modular plug
  • Easy installation
  • Cost effective point-to-point transmission
  Description:  

Our CCTV baluns allow you to minimize cost of wiring for surveillance camera installations by using networking cabling such as CAT6 or CAT5e instead of Siamese Coax cable. Our meticulous craftsmanship allows you to ensure the security and quality of your trusted systems.

  Applications:
  • Surveillance and CCTV installations
  • Supports all other video applications

1 Port Face Plate
US Type 1

Features:
  • Made from strong rigid plastic
  • 1 Open port
  • Suitable for all standard back mounts
  • Compatible with universal keystone jacks
Description:   Designed to fit universal back mounts for both commercial and residential networks, our rigid Keystone face plates allow for the seamless insertion of universal keystone jacks. With a simple snap-in installation, Bellcom Technologies' face plates provide the finishing touch for your data network.   Applications:
  • Neatly organize your cable
  • Protect your cable from scratches and dust
  • Ensure the longevity and integrity of your cable
  • Cover up unsightly holes in your walls

10 Meter [Simplex]
OS2 Fiber Patch Cord
(9/125, Single Mode, Yellow)

Available in: LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, ST-ST   Available in: UPC and APC   Features:
  • Premium constructed 9/125 fiber
  • Color coded carrier tube
  • 'Optimax' gigabit performance
  • Maximum compatibility and flexibility
  Description: Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications   Applications:
  • Data Centers
  • Residential development
  • Campus environment
  • Commercial Use

10KM SC Media Converter
1310nm Wavelength Single Mode, Dual Fiber

Available in: 550M - 20KM, Multi and Single Mode.   Features
  • Compact and lightweight design
  • Improve network scalability
  • Eliminates network bottlenecks and congestion
  • No configuration needed
  Description:  

By using a Bellcom Technologies’ ethernet to fiber media converter, fiber optic cabling can now be used to extend your network over a greater distance. While simultaneously protecting your cabling from interference, out ethernet to fiber media converters provides you with the flexibility to add fiber on a port by port basis.

  Applications:
  • Convert seamlessly between copper and fiber
  • Home and commercial purposes
  • Extend your network up to 20km

10KM SC Media Converter
1310nm Wavelength Single Mode, Dual Fiber

Available in: 550M - 20KM, Multi and Single Mode.   Features
  • Compact and lightweight design
  • Improve network scalability
  • Eliminates network bottlenecks and congestion
  • No configuration needed
  Description:  

By using a Bellcom Technologies’ ethernet to fiber media converter, fiber optic cabling can now be used to extend your network over a greater distance. While simultaneously protecting your cabling from interference, out ethernet to fiber media converters provides you with the flexibility to add fiber on a port by port basis.

  Applications:
  • Convert seamlessly between copper and fiber
  • Home and commercial purposes
  • Extend your network up to 20km

12 Pack
OM1 UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Available in: SC-UPC, ST-UPC, LC-UPC   Features:
  • Precisely polished connector terminations ensure top performance
  • Low insertion and return loss
  • Clearly identifiable fiber buffer colors
  Description:   Bellcom Technologies' Fiber Optic Pigtails are available in both multi and single mode, and are offered in a range of configurations. Our meticulous quality control affords all customers the performance and peace of mind synonymous with the Bellcom Technologies name.   Applications:
  • Testing equipment
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Wide area networks (WAN)
  • Premise installations
  • Data processing networks

12 Pack
OM3 UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Available in: SC-UPC, ST-UPC, LC-UPC   Features:
  • Precicesly polished connector terminations ensure top performance
  • Low insertion and return loss
  • Clearly identifiable fibre buffer colors
  Description:   Bellcom Technologies' Fiber Optic Pigtails are available in both multi and single mode, and are offered in a range of configurations. Our meticulous quality control affords all customers the performance and peace of mind synonymous with the Bellcom Technologies name.   Applications:
  • Testing equipment
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Wide area networks (WAN)
  • Premise installations
  • Data processing networks
    0%

    Build Your

    NEW PC

    There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected.

    10+ inch GPU

    Mauris blandit aliquet

    8 RAM SLOTS

    Cras ultricies ligula sed

    Play Like The Pros

    READY PC BUILDS

    There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected.

    LITE BUILD
    $ 1000 per month
    i3 or Ryzen 3
    8GB RAM
    1050Ti
    120GB SSD
    CORE BUILD
    $ 1800 per month
    i5 or Ryzen 5
    16GB RAM
    1060
    240GB SSD
    PREMIUM BUILD
    $ 2500 per month
    i7 or Ryzen 7
    32GB RAM
    1070Ti
    480GB SSD
    PRO BUILD
    $ 4000 per month
    i9 or Ryzen TR
    64GB RAM
    1080Ti
    1TB SSD

    Gear Up

    THROW DOWN

    There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected humour, or randomised words which don't look even slightly believable. If you are going to use a passage.

    Play Video
    Light On The Wallet

    CUSTOM DESKTOPS

    There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected.

    SkyTech Omega

    • GeForce GTX 1060
    • Intel Core i5 7500
    • 16GB DDR4
    • 240GB SSD + 1TB HDD
    • Windows 10

    Ava Lumos

    • GeForce GTX 1070Ti
    • Intel Core i5 7700k
    • 32GB DDR4
    • 480GB SSD + 2TB HDD
    • Windows 10

    Iron Conqueror

    • GeForce GTX 1080Ti
    • Intel Core i7 8700k
    • 64GB DDR4
    • 480GB SSD + 2TB HDD
    • Windows 10

    Maingear Rush

    • Radeon RX Vega
    • AMD Ryzen 7 1800x
    • 32GB DDR4
    • 480GB SSD + 2TB HDD
    • Windows 10
    Heavy On Power

    GAMING SETUP

    There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected.

    POWER AND BEAUTY

    IN ONE CASE

    There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected humour, or randomised words which don't look even.

    “It is a long established fact that a reader will be distracted by the readable content of a page when looking.”

    Kate Abrams

    Find Out Our

    LATEST EVENTS

    There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected.