BELLCOM
Optimax Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable
ADSS

Features:
  • All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS)
  • Loose Tube
  • Corning Photonic Optical Filter
  • Clear Sheath Markings Provide Identification,Quality and Length Verification
  • Gel Water Blocking
  • Series LSZH(Low Smoke,Zero Halogen) makes this cable suited for use in outdoor and indoor
Description:   Colour coded carrier tube allows quick identification of cable type "OptiMax" performance 10Gb/s Transmission speeds for link lengths up to:
  •      300 meters for OM3 (using an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard.
  •      550 meters for OM4 (using an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard.
   

BELLCOM
Optimax Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
ADSS

Features:
  • All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS)
  • Loose Tube
  • Corning Photonic Optical Filter
  • Clear Sheath Markings Provide Identification,Quality and Length Verification
  • Gel Water Blocking
  • Series LSZH(Low Smoke,Zero Halogen) makes this cable suited for use in outdoor and indoor
Description:   Colour coded carrier tube allows quick identification of cable type "OptiMax" performance 10Gb/s Transmission speeds for link lengths up to:
  •      300 meters for OM3 (using an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard.
  •      550 meters for OM4 (using an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard.

Duplex
OM4 Fiber Patch Cord
(50/125, Multi Mode, Purple)

Available in: SC, LC, ST heads / APC, UPC, PC ferules   Features:
  • Backwards compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Color coded carrier tube
  • 'Optimax' performance allowing for 10 Gb/s transmission speeds for up to 550m
  • Maximum compatibility and flexibility
  Description:   Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications   Applications:
  • Data Centers
  • Residential development
  • Campus environment
  • Commercial Use
 

Simplex
OM4 Fiber Patch Cord
(50/125, Multi Mode, Purple)

Available in: SC, LC, ST heads / APC, UPC ferules   Features:
  • Backwards compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Color coded carrier tube
  • 'Optimax' performance allowing for 10 Gb/s transmission speeds for up to 550m
  • Maximum compatibility and flexibility
  Description:   Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications   Applications:
  • Data Centers
  • Residential development
  • Campus environment
  • Commercial Use