Info@bellcomt.com
+(868) 638-21 62 +(868) 638-22 55
  • BELLCOM
    Optimax Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
    ADSS

    Features:

    • All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS)
    • Loose Tube
    • Corning Photonic Optical Filter
    • Clear Sheath Markings Provide Identification,Quality and Length Verification
    • Gel Water Blocking
    • Series LSZH(Low Smoke,Zero Halogen) makes this cable suited for use in outdoor and indoor

    Description:

     

    Colour coded carrier tube allows quick identification of cable type “OptiMax” performance 10Gb/s Transmission speeds for link lengths up to:

    •      300 meters for OM3 (using an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard.
    •      550 meters for OM4 (using an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard.