Info@bellcomt.com
+(868) 638-21 62 +(868) 638-22 55
  • Duplex
    OM4 Fiber Patch Cord
    (50/125, Multi Mode, Purple)

    Available in: SC, LC, ST heads / APC, UPC, PC ferules

     

    Features:

    • Backwards compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
    • Color coded carrier tube
    • ‘Optimax’ performance allowing for 10 Gb/s transmission speeds for up to 550m
    • Maximum compatibility and flexibility

     

    Description:

     

    Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications

     

    Applications:

    • Data Centers
    • Residential development
    • Campus environment
    • Commercial Use

     

  • Placeholder

    FIREFLY
    Fiber Optic Arc Steel Fusion Splice Sleeves

    Features

    • Transparent tubing
    • Stainless Steel support bar
    • Heat shrinkable for increased security

    Description

    Bellcom Technologies Fiber Optic splice sleeve is a combination of high quality stainless steel and plastic tubing; the ideal protection for your fiber splices. Suitable for everything from aerial to underground applications, our splice sleeves are guaranteed to exceed expectations.

     

    Application

    • In Field arc fusion splicing needs
    • Ideal for projects where unexpected fiber alterations may be necessary
  • Simplex
    OM3 Fiber Patch Cord
    (50/125, Multi Mode, Aqua)

    Available in: LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, ST-ST    (UPC ONLY)

     

    Features:

    • Backwards compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
    • Color coded carrier tube
    • ‘Optimax’ performance allowing for 10 Gb/s transmission speeds for up to 300m
    • Maximum compatibility and flexibility

     

    Description:

     

    Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications

     

    Applications:

    • Data Centers
    • Residential development
    • Campus environment
    • Commercial Use

     

  • Simplex
    OM4 Fiber Patch Cord
    (50/125, Multi Mode, Purple)

    Available in: SC, LC, ST heads / APC, UPC ferules

     

    Features:

    • Backwards compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
    • Color coded carrier tube
    • ‘Optimax’ performance allowing for 10 Gb/s transmission speeds for up to 550m
    • Maximum compatibility and flexibility

     

    Description:

     

    Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications

     

    Applications:

    • Data Centers
    • Residential development
    • Campus environment
    • Commercial Use