Info@bellcomt.com
+(868) 638-21 62 +(868) 638-22 55

12 Pack
OM4 UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Available in: SC-UPC, ST-UPC, LC-UPC

 

Features:

  • Precicesly polished connector terminations ensure top performance
  • Low insertion and return loss
  • Clearly identifiable fibre buffer colors

 

Description:

 

Bellcom Technologies’ Fiber Optic Pigtails are available in both multi and single mode, and are offered in a range of configurations. Our meticulous quality control affords all customers the performance and peace of mind synonymous with the Bellcom Technologies name.

 

Applications:

  • Testing equipment
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Wide area networks (WAN)
  • Premise installations
  • Data processing networks
Clear selection
SKU: PT-__OM4-12C-1M Categories: , ,
  • Additional information
Ferules

UPC

Left Head Type

LC, SC, ST

Length of cable

1m, 2m