Info@bellcomt.com
+(868) 638-21 62 +(868) 638-22 55
  • 20 Meter [Simplex]
    OS2 Fiber Patch Cord
    (9/125, Single Mode, Yellow)

    Available in: LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, ST-ST

     

    Available in: UPC and APC

     

    Features:

    • Premium constructed 9/125 fiber
    • Color coded carrier tube
    • ‘Optimax’ gigabit performance
    • Maximum compatibility and flexibility

     

    Description:

    Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications

     

    Applications:

    • Data Centers
    • Residential development
    • Campus environment
    • Commercial Use
  • 30 Meter [Simplex]
    OS2 Fiber Patch Cord
    (9/125, Single Mode, Yellow)

    Available in: LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, ST-ST

     

    Available in: UPC and APC

     

    Features:

    • Premium constructed 9/125 fiber
    • Color coded carrier tube
    • ‘Optimax’ gigabit performance
    • Maximum compatibility and flexibility

     

    Description:

    Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications

     

    Applications:

    • Data Centers
    • Residential development
    • Campus environment
    • Commercial Use
  • 10 Meter [Simplex]
    OS2 Fiber Patch Cord
    (9/125, Single Mode, Yellow)

    Available in: LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, ST-ST

     

    Available in: UPC and APC

     

    Features:

    • Premium constructed 9/125 fiber
    • Color coded carrier tube
    • ‘Optimax’ gigabit performance
    • Maximum compatibility and flexibility

     

    Description:

    Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications

     

    Applications:

    • Data Centers
    • Residential development
    • Campus environment
    • Commercial Use
  • Bellcom SecureRack
    Wall Mounted 12U Network Cabinet
    Single Section

    Features:

    • Glass front door
    • Pre-equipped with 2 110v fans
    • Universal mounting capabilities
    • Pre-installed Power Distribution Unit

     

    Description:

    Our Wall Mounted Network Cabinet combines both durability and ease of access, to afford our customers a convenient and carefree experience.

     

    Applications:

    • Data center and Commercial use
    • Home use
    • Keep your equipment safe
    • Keep your equipment organized

     

    Download: Data Sheet

  • 12 Port
    SC UPC Multi Mode Adapter Panel

    Available in: SC-UPC, SC-APC, LC-UPC, LC-APC

     

    Features

    • 100% reliable and factory tested construction
    • Duplex and Simplex adapters
    • Secure and snug fit

     

    Description:

     

    Our Fiber Panel Adapter is crafted to fit comfortably in both Bellcom Fiber Patch Panels and industry standard mounts. Belch Technologies’ Panel Adapters affords you flexibility and simplicity for any additions or alterations to your network deployment.

     

    Applications:

    • Modification of any rack-mount or wall-mount enclosure
    • Idea for simple moves, adds or modifications
  • Rack Mount
    Fiber Optic Patch Panel
    With Splice Tray

    Features :

    • Durable metal construction
    • 24 core splice trays
    • Includes wall mount screws

    Description: 

    Bellcom Technologies wall mounted patch panels are the perfect solution for a quality , yet budget sensitive network. Coming with wall mount screws, our patch panel is as easy to install as it is to maintain. 

  • Power Adapter
    12V

    Features:

    • 100-240V AC Input Voltage
    • 12V DC Output Voltage
    • UL Listed

    Applications : 

    For powering CCTV camera installation, use with all devices that require 12v power adapters.

  • Cat 5e Keystone Jack
    (180d, Unshielded)

    Features:

    • Color coded for your convenience
    • 180 degree wire connection
    • Simple punch down installation
    • Gold plated connectors

    Description:

     

    Compatible with all universal wall plates, patch panels and surface mounts, our Cat 5e Keystone Jacks are designed for your convenience. Simply match the colors and punch down; offering a clean and easy installation in any environment. Bellcom Technologies’ Keystone jacks feature gold plated connectors, ensuring a secure and corrosion free connection.

     

    Applications:

    • Suitable for both small and large LAN installations
    • Mount onto face plates, panels and surface mounts.
    • Ensure the longevity and integrity of your cable

     

    DownloadData Sheet

     

  • 10KM SC Media Converter
    1310nm Wavelength Single Mode, Dual Fiber

    Available in: 550M – 20KM, Multi and Single Mode.

     

    Features

    • Compact and lightweight design
    • Improve network scalability
    • Eliminates network bottlenecks and congestion
    • No configuration needed

     

    Description:

     

    By using a Bellcom Technologies’ ethernet to fiber media converter, fiber optic cabling can now be used to extend your network over a greater distance. While simultaneously protecting your cabling from interference, out ethernet to fiber media converters provides you with the flexibility to add fiber on a port by port basis.

     

    Applications:

    • Convert seamlessly between copper and fiber
    • Home and commercial purposes
    • Extend your network up to 20km