Info@bellcomt.com
+(868) 638-21 62 +(868) 638-22 55
  • 10 Meter [Simplex]
    OS2 Fiber Patch Cord
    (9/125, Single Mode, Yellow)

    Available in: LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, ST-ST

     

    Available in: UPC and APC

     

    Features:

    • Premium constructed 9/125 fiber
    • Color coded carrier tube
    • ‘Optimax’ gigabit performance
    • Maximum compatibility and flexibility

     

    Description:

    Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications

     

    Applications:

    • Data Centers
    • Residential development
    • Campus environment
    • Commercial Use
  • 20 Meter [Simplex]
    OS2 Fiber Patch Cord
    (9/125, Single Mode, Yellow)

    Available in: LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, ST-ST

     

    Available in: UPC and APC

     

    Features:

    • Premium constructed 9/125 fiber
    • Color coded carrier tube
    • ‘Optimax’ gigabit performance
    • Maximum compatibility and flexibility

     

    Description:

    Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications

     

    Applications:

    • Data Centers
    • Residential development
    • Campus environment
    • Commercial Use
  • 30 Meter [Simplex]
    OS2 Fiber Patch Cord
    (9/125, Single Mode, Yellow)

    Available in: LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, ST-ST

     

    Available in: UPC and APC

     

    Features:

    • Premium constructed 9/125 fiber
    • Color coded carrier tube
    • ‘Optimax’ gigabit performance
    • Maximum compatibility and flexibility

     

    Description:

    Available in both multi and single mode, Bellcom Technologies Fiber Patch Cords are the perfect blend of reliability and performance, making it the perfect choice for data hungry applications

     

    Applications:

    • Data Centers
    • Residential development
    • Campus environment
    • Commercial Use
  • Unloaded / 24 Port
    Blank Keystone Patch Panel

    Features:

    • Solid metal construction
    • 24 Open ports
    • Numbered for ease of identification
    • Compatible with universal snap-in jacks

    Description:

     

    Designed to support all data, audio-visual, and fiber optic demands for residential or commercial operations. Simply snap in any universal keystone insert and configure your panel to your needs.

     

    Applications:

    • Suitable for both small and large LAN installations
    • Make your cabling operation more manageable
    • Ensure the longevity and integrity of your cable
  • 10KM SC Media Converter
    1310nm Wavelength Single Mode, Dual Fiber

    Available in: 550M – 20KM, Multi and Single Mode.

     

    Features

    • Compact and lightweight design
    • Improve network scalability
    • Eliminates network bottlenecks and congestion
    • No configuration needed

     

    Description:

     

    By using a Bellcom Technologies’ ethernet to fiber media converter, fiber optic cabling can now be used to extend your network over a greater distance. While simultaneously protecting your cabling from interference, out ethernet to fiber media converters provides you with the flexibility to add fiber on a port by port basis.

     

    Applications:

    • Convert seamlessly between copper and fiber
    • Home and commercial purposes
    • Extend your network up to 20km
  • 2 Port
    Surface Mount Box

    Features:

    • Comes with double sided adhesive
    • Durable plastic construction
    • Comes with zip ties to protect the cabling system
    • Supports two keystone jacks

     

    Description:

     

    Ideal for any surface mount application, Bellcom Technologies’ surface mount box are a convenient and economical solution to managing your network system. It comes with the necessary mounting tools to significantly simplify the installation process. Keystone Jack not included.

     

    Applications:

    • Cable management and organization
    • Space saving networking systems
    • Adhesive sticks to any surface
  • Bellcom SecureRack
    Wall Mounted 12U Network Cabinet
    Single Section

    Features:

    • Glass front door
    • Pre-equipped with 2 110v fans
    • Universal mounting capabilities
    • Pre-installed Power Distribution Unit

     

    Description:

    Our Wall Mounted Network Cabinet combines both durability and ease of access, to afford our customers a convenient and carefree experience.

     

    Applications:

    • Data center and Commercial use
    • Home use
    • Keep your equipment safe
    • Keep your equipment organized

     

    Download: Data Sheet

  • BELLCOM
    Optimax Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
    ADSS

    Features:

    • All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS)
    • Loose Tube
    • Corning Photonic Optical Filter
    • Clear Sheath Markings Provide Identification,Quality and Length Verification
    • Gel Water Blocking
    • Series LSZH(Low Smoke,Zero Halogen) makes this cable suited for use in outdoor and indoor

    Description:

     

    Colour coded carrier tube allows quick identification of cable type “OptiMax” performance 10Gb/s Transmission speeds for link lengths up to:

    •      300 meters for OM3 (using an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard.
    •      550 meters for OM4 (using an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard.
  • Plastic Bellcom 1U
    19″ Cable Management Panel

    Available in: Metal and plastic

     

    Features

    • Made from anodized metal
    • Fits standard rack mounts
    • Promotes bend radius compliance
    • Lightweight and easy to install

     

    Description:

     

    Our horizontal cable manager can be used with all patch panels, rack and cabinet mounts. Precisely fitting on standard racks, Bellcom’s cable management panel provides a clean and simple means of organizing small or large bundles of cables and cords.

     

    Applications:

    • Management panel for personal and commercial applications
    • Organizing small and large cabling systems
    • Protect the integrity of your cables