Info@bellcomt.com
+(868) 638-21 62 +(868) 638-22 55
  • Placeholder

    12 Pack
    OS2 APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Available in:  LC-APC

     

    Features:

    • Precicesly polished connector terminations ensure top performance
    • Low insertion and return loss
    • Clearly identifiable fibre buffer colors

     

    Description:

     

    Bellcom Technologies’ Fiber Optic Pigtails are available in both multi and single mode, and are offered in a range of configurations. Our meticulous quality control affords all customers the performance and peace of mind synonymous with the Bellcom Technologies name.

     

    Applications:

    • Testing equipment
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Local area networks (LAN)
    • Wide area networks (WAN)
    • Premise installations
    • Data processing networks
  • 12 Pack
    OS2 UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Available in: SC-UPC, ST-UPC, LC-UPC

     

    Features:

    • Precicesly polished connector terminations ensure top performance
    • Low insertion and return loss
    • Clearly identifiable fibre buffer colors

     

    Description:

     

    Bellcom Technologies’ Fiber Optic Pigtails are available in both multi and single mode, and are offered in a range of configurations. Our meticulous quality control affords all customers the performance and peace of mind synonymous with the Bellcom Technologies name.

     

    Applications:

    • Testing equipment
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Local area networks (LAN)
    • Wide area networks (WAN)
    • Premise installations
    • Data processing networks
  • 12 Port
    LC UPC Multi Mode Adapter Panel

    Available in: SC-UPC, SC-APC, LC-UPC, LC-APC

     

    Features

    • 100% reliable and factory tested construction
    • Duplex and Simplex adapters
    • Secure and snug fit

     

    Description:

     

    Our Fiber Panel Adapter is crafted to fit comfortably in both Bellcom Fiber Patch Panels and industry standard mounts. Belch Technologies’ Panel Adapters affords you flexibility and simplicity for any additions or alterations to your network deployment.

     

    Applications:

    • Modification of any rack-mount or wall-mount enclosure
    • Idea for simple moves, adds or modifications
  • 12 Port
    LC UPC Single Mode Adapter Panel

    Available in: SC-UPC, SC-APC, LC-UPC, LC-APC

     

    Features

    • 100% reliable and factory tested construction
    • Duplex and Simplex adapters
    • Secure and snug fit

     

    Description:

     

    Our Fiber Panel Adapter is crafted to fit comfortably in both Bellcom Fiber Patch Panels and industry standard mounts. Belch Technologies’ Panel Adapters affords you flexibility and simplicity for any additions or alterations to your network deployment.

     

    Applications:

    • Modification of any rack-mount or wall-mount enclosure
    • Idea for simple moves, adds or modifications
  • 12 Port
    SC APC Single Mode Adapter Panel

    Available in: SC-UPC, SC-APC, LC-UPC, LC-APC

     

    Features

    • 100% reliable and factory tested construction
    • Duplex and Simplex adapters
    • Secure and snug fit

     

    Description:

     

    Our Fiber Panel Adapter is crafted to fit comfortably in both Bellcom Fiber Patch Panels and industry standard mounts. Belch Technologies’ Panel Adapters affords you flexibility and simplicity for any additions or alterations to your network deployment.

     

    Applications:

    • Modification of any rack-mount or wall-mount enclosure
    • Idea for simple moves, adds or modifications
  • 12 Port
    SC UPC Multi Mode Adapter Panel

    Available in: SC-UPC, SC-APC, LC-UPC, LC-APC

     

    Features

    • 100% reliable and factory tested construction
    • Duplex and Simplex adapters
    • Secure and snug fit

     

    Description:

     

    Our Fiber Panel Adapter is crafted to fit comfortably in both Bellcom Fiber Patch Panels and industry standard mounts. Belch Technologies’ Panel Adapters affords you flexibility and simplicity for any additions or alterations to your network deployment.

     

    Applications:

    • Modification of any rack-mount or wall-mount enclosure
    • Idea for simple moves, adds or modifications
  • 12 Port FTTH
    Fiber Optic Splitter Terminal Box

    Available in: 4 & 12 port

     

    Features

    • Constructed from high impact plastic

    • UV and rainfall resistant

    • Wall or pole mounted

     

    Description:

    Bellcom Technologies’ Fiber Optic Splitter Terminal box is simply and clearly arranges your cables; affording you convenient access for installation, maintenance and subsequent termination. Constructed from extremely resilient plastic, our boxes allow for easy mounting both indoors, and out.

     

    Applications:

    • Distribute and connect cables
    • General cable management
  • 18 Channel
    Power Supply Box

    Available in: 4,9 and 18 port

     

    Features

    • 12V DC Regulated CCTV Power Supply.
    • 18 Camera Power Supply 20 Amp Total Output.
    • Simple Installation Process.
    • Eliminates the Bulky Wall Mounted Power Supplies.

     

    Description:

    Our 4, 9 or 18 channel output CCTV power supply distribution box is perfect for home and small business camera installations. The 18 channels allow for multiple cameras to be centrally powered maintaining camera sync and simplifying the installation process.

     

    Applications:

    • Central power source for multiple outputs
    • CCTV and surveillance operations
  • 2 Port Face Plate
    US Type 1

    Features:

    • Made from strong rigid plastic
    • 2 Open ports
    • Suitable for all standard back mounts
    • Compatible with universal keystone jacks

    Description:

     

    Designed to fit universal back mounts for both commercial and residential networks, our rigid Keystone face plates allow for the seamless insertion of universal keystone jacks. With a simple snap-in installation, Bellcom Technologies’ face plates provide the finishing touch for your data network.

     

    Applications:

    • Neatly organize your cable
    • Protect your cable from scratches and dust
    • Ensure the longevity and integrity of your cable
    • Cover up unsightly holes in your walls